logo
Weekly Auctions of Exceptional Items
Log In
lots of lots

A Dogon Staff

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

item-100499333=1
item-100499333=2
item-100499333=3
item-100499333=4
item-100499333=5
item-100499333=6
item-100499333=7
A Dogon Staff

Lot 0005 Details

Description
Stab
Dogon, Mali
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz, Eisen. H 65 cm.

Provenienz:
Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn (erworben am 29.08.1969).

CHF 1 000 / 2 000
EUR 860 / 1 720

Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.

Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

------------------------------------

Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.

Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
  • 26% up to CHF 10,000.00
  • 20% above CHF 10,000.00

A Dogon Staff

Estimate CHF 1,000 - CHF 2,000
Apr 09
Starting Price CHF 700
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships fromBasel, Switzerland
Free Local Pick-UpBasel, Switzerland
HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
Auction Curated By
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0005: A Dogon Staff

Sold for CHF 340
3 Bids
Est. CHF 1,000 - CHF 2,000Starting Price CHF 700
HAMMER 68 / African Art
Fri, Apr 09, 2021 12:00 PM
Buyer's Premium 26%

Lot 0005 Details

Description
...
Stab
Dogon, Mali
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz, Eisen. H 65 cm.

Provenienz:
Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn (erworben am 29.08.1969).

CHF 1 000 / 2 000
EUR 860 / 1 720

Condition
...
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.<br><br>Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).<br><br>------------------------------------<br><br>Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen. <br><br>Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

Contacts

HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
+ 41 44 400 02 20
St. Jakobs-Strasse 59
Basel, 4052
Switzerland
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
BACK TO TOP