logo
Weekly Auctions of Exceptional Items
Log In
lots of lots

A Mixed Lot of 7 Cast Artifacts

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

item-100499346=1
item-100499346=2
item-100499346=3
item-100499346=4
item-100499346=5
item-100499346=6
item-100499346=7
A Mixed Lot of 7 Cast Artifacts

Lot 0018 Details

Description
Lot von 7 Guss-Objekten
Ghana / Burkina Faso
Metall.

Provenienz:
Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen.

Goldgewichte: H 3,5 - 5 cm (Eines mit Sockel / one with base).
Anhänger, Silber vergoldet: L 7,5 cm (ohne Sockel / without base).
Reif, Kupferlegierung: H 5 cm. Ø 7 cm (ohne Sockel / without base).
Sitzende Figur: H 14 cm (mit Sockel / with base).
Vogel, Kupferlegierung: H 7 cm, L 16 cm (ohne Sockel / without base).

CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172

Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.

Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

------------------------------------

Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.

Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
  • 26% up to CHF 10,000.00
  • 20% above CHF 10,000.00

A Mixed Lot of 7 Cast Artifacts

Estimate CHF 100 - CHF 200
Apr 09
Starting Price CHF 5
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships fromBasel, Switzerland
Free Local Pick-UpBasel, Switzerland
HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
Auction Curated By
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0018: A Mixed Lot of 7 Cast Artifacts

Sold for CHF 190
14 Bids
Est. CHF 100 - CHF 200Starting Price CHF 5
HAMMER 68 / African Art
Fri, Apr 09, 2021 12:00 PM
Buyer's Premium 26%

Lot 0018 Details

Description
...
Lot von 7 Guss-Objekten
Ghana / Burkina Faso
Metall.

Provenienz:
Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen.

Goldgewichte: H 3,5 - 5 cm (Eines mit Sockel / one with base).
Anhänger, Silber vergoldet: L 7,5 cm (ohne Sockel / without base).
Reif, Kupferlegierung: H 5 cm. Ø 7 cm (ohne Sockel / without base).
Sitzende Figur: H 14 cm (mit Sockel / with base).
Vogel, Kupferlegierung: H 7 cm, L 16 cm (ohne Sockel / without base).

CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172

Condition
...
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.<br><br>Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).<br><br>------------------------------------<br><br>Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen. <br><br>Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

Contacts

HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
+ 41 44 400 02 20
St. Jakobs-Strasse 59
Basel, 4052
Switzerland
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
BACK TO TOP