logo
Weekly Auctions of Exceptional Items
Log In
lots of lots

A Songye Pair of seated Figures

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

item-100499396=1
item-100499396=2
item-100499396=3
item-100499396=4
item-100499396=5
item-100499396=6
item-100499396=7
A Songye Pair of seated Figures

Lot 0068 Details

Description
Sitzendes Figurenpaar
Songye, DR Kongo
Mit Sockel / with base
Holz. H 25 cm. L 35 cm.

Provenienz:
Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn (erworben am 04.07.1968).

CHF 1 000 / 2 000
EUR 860 / 1 720

Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.

Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

------------------------------------

Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.

Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
  • 26% up to CHF 10,000.00
  • 20% above CHF 10,000.00

A Songye Pair of seated Figures

Estimate CHF 1,000 - CHF 2,000
Apr 09
Starting Price CHF 5
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships fromBasel, Switzerland
Free Local Pick-UpBasel, Switzerland
HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
Auction Curated By
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0068: A Songye Pair of seated Figures

Sold for CHF 1,600
24 Bids
Est. CHF 1,000 - CHF 2,000Starting Price CHF 5
HAMMER 68 / African Art
Fri, Apr 09, 2021 12:00 PM
Buyer's Premium 26%

Lot 0068 Details

Description
...
Sitzendes Figurenpaar
Songye, DR Kongo
Mit Sockel / with base
Holz. H 25 cm. L 35 cm.

Provenienz:
Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn (erworben am 04.07.1968).

CHF 1 000 / 2 000
EUR 860 / 1 720

Condition
...
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.<br><br>Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).<br><br>------------------------------------<br><br>Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen. <br><br>Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

Contacts

HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
+ 41 44 400 02 20
St. Jakobs-Strasse 59
Basel, 4052
Switzerland
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
BACK TO TOP